Search
Welcome to

sd logo

Here are our Summer 2023 offerings. Click on the camp below to learn more about each program.

Registration Opens January 2

Click here to register

MCDS Summer 2023

4K-K

Grade 1-2

Grade 3-4

Grade 5-6

Grade 7-8

High School

Week 1
6/20 - 6/23
(4 Days)

Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Chess Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Chess Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Chess Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Research Writing
 
Zebrafish Cell Biology

Week 2
6/26 - 6/30
(5 Days)

Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Watersheds: Wingra, Wisconsin, & Beyond
Week 3
7/05 - 7/07
(3 Days)
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Chess Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Chess Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Chess Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
 

Week4
7/10 -- 7/14
(5 Days)

 

Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Cosmic Explorers
(2 weeks)
 
Genetic Engineering
(2 weeks)

Week 5
7/17-- 7/21

(5 Days)

Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Research Writing
 
Cosmic Explorers
(2 weeks)

Genetic Engineering
(2 weeks)

 

 

Week 6 
7/24 -- 7/28
(5 Days)

 

Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Signature STEAM Camp
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
 

Week 7
7/ 31-- 8/04
(5 Days)

 

Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
 
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm

 

Week 8
8/07 -- 8/11
(5 Days)

Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Business Academy
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 
Cooking Camp
4:00 - 5:00 pm